Select a date or search by keyword(s)

Go to Month:
Or Search:

Gigs for August 2019

[Sort by: Date | Artist | Venue ]

132 gigs matched your search.


Artist Venue
Date
Time
More Info

Alice Benfer

Nanango RSL, QLD
Thursday 1 Aug 2019
12:00PM

Fanny Lumsden

The Drawing Room on Flinders, QLD
Thursday 1 Aug 2019
6:30PM

Carter & Carter

The Forge Theatre, VIC
Thursday 1 Aug 2019
7:30PM

Jayne Denham

The Forge Theatre & Arts Hub, VIC
Thursday 1 Aug 2019
7:30PM

Cassi Marie

Westfield North Lakes, Qld
Friday 2 Aug 2019
5:00PM

Pepper Jane

Ground N Sound, Qld
Friday 2 Aug 2019
5:00PM

Fanny Lumsden

Herbert River Crushers Hall, Qld
Friday 2 Aug 2019
6:30PM

Carter & Carter

Alexandra Town Hall with UGFM, VIC
Friday 2 Aug 2019
7:30PM

Jayne Denham

Alexandra Town Hall, VIC
Friday 2 Aug 2019
7:30PM

Amber Lawrence

Deniliquin Club, NSW
Friday 2 Aug 2019
7:45PM

Merilyn Steele

Ramsgate Foodies Market, NSW
Saturday 3 Aug 2019
10:00AM

Tunes In The Tropics Country Music Festival

Coral Coast, FIJ
Saturday 3 Aug 2019
10:00AM

Watling & Bates

Tara Festival of Culture and Camel Races, Qld
Saturday 3 Aug 2019
10:00AM

Fanny Lumsden

Dimbulah Memorial Hall, Qld
Saturday 3 Aug 2019
6:30PM

Kalesti Butler

Emerald Golf Club, QLD
Saturday 3 Aug 2019
6:30PM

Andrew Swift

Braidwood Services Club, NSW
Saturday 3 Aug 2019
7:00PM

Carter & Carter

Albury Commercial Club, NSW
Saturday 3 Aug 2019
8:00PM

Jayne Denham

Commercial Club Albury, VIC
Saturday 3 Aug 2019
8:00PM

Merilyn Steele

Blacktown Workers Club, NSW
Saturday 3 Aug 2019
8:00PM

Watling & Bates

Tara Festival of Culture and Camel Races, Qld
Sunday 4 Aug 2019
10:00AM

Carter & Carter

St Mary Of The Angels Auditorium, VIC
Sunday 4 Aug 2019
2:00PM

Jayne Denham

St Mary Of The Angels Auditorium, VIC
Sunday 4 Aug 2019
2:00PM

Watling & Bates

Commercial Hotel Tara, Qld
Sunday 4 Aug 2019
2:00PM

Fanny Lumsden

Big4 Aussie Outback Oasis Holiday Park, QLD
Wednesday 7 Aug 2019
6:30PM

Matt Scullion

The Stag and Hunter hotel, NSW
Wednesday 7 Aug 2019
7:00PM

Peter Coad, Coad Sisters, & Runaway Dixie

Casterton Golf Club, Vic
Wednesday 7 Aug 2019
7:30PM

Peter Coad, Coad Sisters, & Runaway Dixie

Memorial Bowls Club, Vic
Thursday 8 Aug 2019
1:30PM

Rodney Vincent

Mulwala Ski Club, NSW
Thursday 8 Aug 2019
7:00PM

Peter Coad, Coad Sisters, & Runaway Dixie

Maryborough Highland Club, Vic
Friday 9 Aug 2019
1:00PM

Fanny Lumsden

Richmond Shire Hall, Qld
Friday 9 Aug 2019
6:30PM

Hillbilly Goats

Mooloolah COuntry Club, QLD
Friday 9 Aug 2019
7:00PM

Peter Campbell

National Hotel., Qld
Friday 9 Aug 2019
7:00PM

Watling & Bates

Oodie's Cafe, Qld
Friday 9 Aug 2019
7:00PM

Carter & Carter

Knox Club, VIC
Friday 9 Aug 2019
7:30PM

Jayne Denham

Knox Club, VIC
Friday 9 Aug 2019
7:30PM

Amber Lawrence

Oberon RSL, NSW
Friday 9 Aug 2019
8:00PM

Dianne Lindsay

OATLANDS, TAS
Saturday 10 Aug 2019
10:00AM

Cassi Marie

RNA Showgrounds, Qld
Saturday 10 Aug 2019
3:30PM

Ben Ransom

Wellington Soldiers Club, NSW
Saturday 10 Aug 2019
7:30PM

Carter & Carter

Club Mulwala, NSW
Saturday 10 Aug 2019
8:00PM

Jayne Denham

Club Mulwala, VIC
Saturday 10 Aug 2019
8:00PM

Merilyn Steele

Marrickville Organic Markets, NSW
Sunday 11 Aug 2019
10:00AM

Alice Benfer

Mary Valley Rattler Station, QLD
Sunday 11 Aug 2019
11:00AM

Amber Lawrence

The Entrance, NSW
Sunday 11 Aug 2019
12:00PM

Peter Coad, Coad Sisters, & Runaway Dixie

Morwell Club, Vic
Sunday 11 Aug 2019
1:00PM

Ross McGregor

Long Jetty Hotel, NSW
Sunday 11 Aug 2019
1:00PM

Carter & Carter

Carter & Carter's Farm, VIC
Sunday 11 Aug 2019
2:00PM

Cassi Marie

The Drift Bar, Qld
Sunday 11 Aug 2019
2:00PM

Jayne Denham

Carter & Carter's Barn, VIC
Sunday 11 Aug 2019
2:00PM

Christie Lamb

Central Coast Country Music Festival, NSW
Sunday 11 Aug 2019
5:00PM

Rodney Vincent

Belconnen Labor Club, ACT
Monday 12 Aug 2019
1:00PM

Ben Ransom

Sundeck Hotel, NSW
Monday 12 Aug 2019
4:00PM

Peter Coad, Coad Sisters, & Runaway Dixie

Nicholson Hotel, Vic
Tuesday 13 Aug 2019
1:30PM

Ben Ransom

Sundeck Hotel, NSW
Tuesday 13 Aug 2019
7:00PM

Ben Ransom

Sundeck Hotel, NSW
Wednesday 14 Aug 2019
4:00PM

Hayley Marsten

Stockmans Bar - The EKKA, QLD
Wednesday 14 Aug 2019
4:00PM

Peter Campbell

Boondoomba., Qld
Thursday 15 Aug 2019
10:00AM

Rodney Vincent

Lismore Workers Club, NSW
Thursday 15 Aug 2019
10:30AM

Ben Ransom

Sundeck Hotel, NSW
Thursday 15 Aug 2019
4:00PM

Fanny Lumsden

Evening Star Tourist Park, Qld
Thursday 15 Aug 2019
6:30PM

Kalesti Butler

Capella Cultural Centre, QLD
Thursday 15 Aug 2019
7:30PM

Christie Lamb

Mandurah Performing Arts Centre, WA
Thursday 15 Aug 2019
8:00PM

Hayley Marsten

Stockmans Bar - The EKKA, QLD
Friday 16 Aug 2019
11:00AM

Tania Kernaghan

Anderson Park, QLD
Friday 16 Aug 2019
6:00PM

Fanny Lumsden

Thargomindah Hall, Qld
Friday 16 Aug 2019
6:30PM

Hillbilly Goats

Gympie RSL, QLD
Friday 16 Aug 2019
7:30PM

Andrew Swift

Wesley Anne, VIC
Friday 16 Aug 2019
8:00PM

Carter & Carter

The Wedge PAC, VIC
Friday 16 Aug 2019
8:00PM

Christie Lamb

Crown Theatre Perth, WA
Friday 16 Aug 2019
8:00PM

Jayne Denham

The Wedge - Performing Arts Centre, VIC
Friday 16 Aug 2019
8:00PM

Peter Coad, Coad Sisters, & Runaway Dixie

Noble Park RSL, Vic
Friday 16 Aug 2019
8:00PM

Hillbilly Goats

Theebine Hotel, QLD
Saturday 17 Aug 2019
12:00PM

Cassi Marie

RNA Showgrounds, Qld
Saturday 17 Aug 2019
2:15PM

Cassi Marie

RNA Showgrounds, Qld
Saturday 17 Aug 2019
3:30PM

Ben Ransom

Sundeck Hotel, NSW
Saturday 17 Aug 2019
4:00PM

Destiny Band Oz

Latrobe Valley Maltese Club, Vic
Saturday 17 Aug 2019
6:30PM

Watling & Bates

Commercial Hotel Casino, NSW
Saturday 17 Aug 2019
6:30PM

Andrew Swift

Grand Ridge Brewery, VIC
Saturday 17 Aug 2019
7:30PM

Taylor Pfeiffer

Blue Ridge Banjo Camp USA, USA
Saturday 17 Aug 2019
7:30PM

Carter & Carter

Moe RSL, VIC
Saturday 17 Aug 2019
8:00PM

Christie Lamb

Bunbury Regional Ent Centre, WA
Saturday 17 Aug 2019
8:00PM

Jayne Denham

Returned & Services League Moe, VIC
Saturday 17 Aug 2019
8:00PM

Kylie Adams-Collier

Orange City Bowling Club, NSW
Saturday 17 Aug 2019
8:00PM

Rodney Vincent

Yamba Recreation and Bowling Club, NSW
Saturday 17 Aug 2019
8:00PM

Hayley Jensen

Lake George Hotel, NSW
Saturday 17 Aug 2019
8:30PM

Peter Coad, Coad Sisters, & Runaway Dixie

Edenhope Golf Club, Vic
Sunday 18 Aug 2019
1:30PM

Carter & Carter

Frankston RSL, VIC
Sunday 18 Aug 2019
2:00PM

Dale Hooper

WEST TAMWORTH BOWLING CLUB, NSW
Sunday 18 Aug 2019
2:00PM

Jayne Denham

Frankston RSL, VIC
Sunday 18 Aug 2019
2:00PM

Rodney Vincent

Woodburn Evans Head R S L Club, NSW
Sunday 18 Aug 2019
3:00PM

Peter Coad, Coad Sisters, & Runaway Dixie

Rendelsham Town Hall, SA
Monday 19 Aug 2019
7:30PM

Peter Coad, Coad Sisters, & Runaway Dixie

Bordertown Tatiana Civic Centre, SA
Tuesday 20 Aug 2019
7:00PM

Aaron D'Arcy

Iron Jack Shack, QLD
Wednesday 21 Aug 2019
5:30PM

Aaron D'Arcy

Grove, QLD
Thursday 22 Aug 2019
9:30AM

Cassi Marie

Gympie Music Muster, qld
Thursday 22 Aug 2019
9:30AM

Alice Benfer

Gympie Music Muster, QLD
Thursday 22 Aug 2019
10:00AM

Dianne Lindsay

GYMPIE, QLD
Thursday 22 Aug 2019
11:00AM

Rodney Vincent

Mulwala Ski Club, NSW
Thursday 22 Aug 2019
7:00PM

Christie Lamb

Brolga Theatre, QLD
Thursday 22 Aug 2019
8:00PM

Alice Benfer

Gympie Music Muster, QLD
Friday 23 Aug 2019
10:00AM

Cassi Marie

Gympie Music Muster, qld
Friday 23 Aug 2019
11:00AM

Tania Kernaghan

Warroo Sporting Complex, QLD
Friday 23 Aug 2019
6:00PM

Christie Lamb

Moncreiff Entertainment Centre, QLD
Friday 23 Aug 2019
8:00PM

Alice Benfer

Gympie Music Muster, QLD
Saturday 24 Aug 2019
10:00AM

Aaron D'Arcy

Grove, QLD
Saturday 24 Aug 2019
10:15AM

Watling & Bates

Kyogle Amphitheatre, NSW
Saturday 24 Aug 2019
12:00PM

Lloyd Back

Baconfest, QLD
Saturday 24 Aug 2019
3:30PM

Andrew Swift

Noojee Hotel, VIC
Saturday 24 Aug 2019
7:00PM

Christie Lamb

The Great Western Hotel, QLD
Saturday 24 Aug 2019
8:00PM

Kalesti Butler

Emerald Showgrounds, QLD
Saturday 24 Aug 2019
9:00PM

Alice Benfer

Gympie Music Muster, QLD
Sunday 25 Aug 2019
10:00AM

Aaron D'Arcy

Grove, QLD
Sunday 25 Aug 2019
11:30AM

Claudia Tripp

The Civic Hotel, WA
Sunday 25 Aug 2019
5:00PM

Kel-Anne Brandt

Cabra-Vale Diggers, NSW
Tuesday 27 Aug 2019
12:30PM

Paul Costa

Whangaparaoa Citizens Hall, NZ
Tuesday 27 Aug 2019
8:00PM

Dani Young

Cunnamulla Town Centre, QLD
Thursday 29 Aug 2019
9:00AM

Christie Lamb

Cairns Performing Arts Centre, QLD
Thursday 29 Aug 2019
8:00PM

Paul Costa

SKYCITY Auckland, NZ
Thursday 29 Aug 2019
8:00PM

Alice Benfer

Phil And Chris Coad's Aussie Muster, QLD
Friday 30 Aug 2019
10:00AM

Hayley Marsten

The Zoo, QLD
Friday 30 Aug 2019
7:00PM

Merilyn Steele

Smithfield RSL Club, NSW
Friday 30 Aug 2019
7:00PM

Christie Lamb

Townsville Entertainment Centre, QLD
Friday 30 Aug 2019
8:00PM

Paul Costa

Hamilton Workingmen's Club, NZ
Friday 30 Aug 2019
8:00PM

Alice Benfer

Phil And Chris Coad's Aussie Muster, QLD
Saturday 31 Aug 2019
10:00AM

Pepper Jane

Peregian Beach Hotel, Qld
Saturday 31 Aug 2019
3:00PM

Peter Campbell

Twin Towns Services Club., NSW
Saturday 31 Aug 2019
4:30PM

Hayley Jensen

Wisemans Ferry Inn, NSW
Saturday 31 Aug 2019
7:00PM

Hayley Marsten

Crow Street Creative, QLD
Saturday 31 Aug 2019
7:00PM

Christie Lamb

Mackay Entertainment Centre, QLD
Saturday 31 Aug 2019
8:00PM

Hillbilly Goats

Club Seagulls, NSW
Saturday 31 Aug 2019
8:00PM

Ben Ransom

Huskisson Hotel, NSW
Saturday 31 Aug 2019
8:30PM

Kalesti Butler

The Maraboon Tavern, QLD
Saturday 31 Aug 2019
9:00PM