Select a date or search by keyword(s)

Go to Month:
Or Search:

Gigs for October 2019

[Sort by: Date | Artist | Venue ]

151 gigs matched your search.


Artist Venue
Date
Time
More Info

Kalesti Butler

Mildura Country Music Festival, VIC
Tuesday 1 Oct 2019
9:00AM

Ged & Trudy Hintz

Mildura Country Music Festival, NSW
Tuesday 1 Oct 2019
10:00AM

Kevin Sullivan

Edge Hotel - Buronga, Australia, NSW
Tuesday 1 Oct 2019
8:00PM

Blake O'Connor

Wentworth Warf, VIC
Tuesday 1 Oct 2019
8:30PM

Kalesti Butler

Mildura Country Music Festival, VIC
Wednesday 2 Oct 2019
9:00AM

Ged & Trudy Hintz

Mildura Country Music Festival, NSW
Wednesday 2 Oct 2019
10:00AM

Kel-Anne Brandt

Belmont 16ft Sailing Club, NSW
Wednesday 2 Oct 2019
11:00AM

Rodney Vincent

Mildura Country Music Festival, VIC
Wednesday 2 Oct 2019
12:00PM

Kevin Sullivan

Coomealla Memorial Sporting Club Limited - Dareton, Australia, NSW
Wednesday 2 Oct 2019
6:00PM

Jamie Lindsay

New Brighton Hotel, NSW
Wednesday 2 Oct 2019
9:00PM

Blake O'Connor

Club Merbein, VIC
Wednesday 2 Oct 2019
9:45PM

Kalesti Butler

Mildura Country Music Festival, VIC
Thursday 3 Oct 2019
9:00AM

Ged & Trudy Hintz

Mildura Country Music Festival, NSW
Thursday 3 Oct 2019
10:00AM

Jamie Lindsay

Cidery Bar - Rydges World Square, NSW
Thursday 3 Oct 2019
5:00PM

Felicity Urquhart

Hamilton Hotel, QLD
Thursday 3 Oct 2019
8:00PM

Kevin Sullivan

Edge Hotel - Buronga, Australia, NSW
Thursday 3 Oct 2019
8:00PM

Kalesti Butler

Mildura Country Music Festival, VIC
Friday 4 Oct 2019
9:00AM

Dani Young

Woop Woop festival site, QLD
Friday 4 Oct 2019
10:00AM

Ged & Trudy Hintz

Mildura Country Music Festival, NSW
Friday 4 Oct 2019
10:00AM

Kevin Sullivan

Coomealla Memorial Sporting Club Limited - Dareton, Australia, NSW
Friday 4 Oct 2019
4:00PM

The Mason Boys

The Deni Ute Muster, NSW
Friday 4 Oct 2019
4:30PM

Jamie Lindsay

South Sydney Junior Leagues Club, NSW
Friday 4 Oct 2019
5:30PM

Fanny Lumsden

Old Junee Hall, NSW
Friday 4 Oct 2019
6:30PM

Rory Phillips

Old Junee Hall, NSW
Friday 4 Oct 2019
6:30PM

Destiny Band Oz

Ulverstone Rowing Club, Tas
Friday 4 Oct 2019
7:00PM

Lloyd Back

Hervey Bay Hotel and Resort, QLD
Friday 4 Oct 2019
7:00PM

Lindsay Butler & Shaza Leigh with The Butler Showband

Wagga Wagga Commercial Club, NSW
Friday 4 Oct 2019
7:30PM

Michael Waugh

Oodies Cafe, QLD
Friday 4 Oct 2019
7:30PM

Felicity Urquhart

Highfields Tavern, QLD
Friday 4 Oct 2019
8:00PM

Kalesti Butler

Mildura Country Music Festival, VIC
Saturday 5 Oct 2019
9:00AM

Ged & Trudy Hintz

Mildura Country Music Festival, NSW
Saturday 5 Oct 2019
10:00AM

Gretta Ziller

Dashville Skyline Festival, NSW
Saturday 5 Oct 2019
10:00AM

Melissa Bajric

Poley's Place, NSW
Saturday 5 Oct 2019
10:00AM

Aaron Jurd and The Banned

Deni Ute Muster, NSW
Saturday 5 Oct 2019
11:30AM

Whistle Dixie

Deni Ute Muster day stage, NSW
Saturday 5 Oct 2019
12:45PM

Destiny Band Oz

Ulverstone Rowing Club, Tas
Saturday 5 Oct 2019
1:00PM

Hillbilly Goats

Kilkivan Bush Camp, QLD
Saturday 5 Oct 2019
1:00PM

Blake O'Connor

Deni Ute Muster, NSW
Saturday 5 Oct 2019
3:30PM

Ben Ransom

Deni Ute Muster Main Stage, NSW
Saturday 5 Oct 2019
6:30PM

Jamie Lindsay

Terrigal Hotel, NSW
Saturday 5 Oct 2019
7:00PM

Lloyd Back

Gowrie Little Plain Hall, QLD
Saturday 5 Oct 2019
7:30PM

Kevin Sullivan

Pizza Café - Mildura, Australia, NSW
Saturday 5 Oct 2019
8:00PM

Kalesti Butler

Mildura Country Music Festival, VIC
Sunday 6 Oct 2019
9:00AM

Ged & Trudy Hintz

Mildura Country Music Festival, NSW
Sunday 6 Oct 2019
10:00AM

Melissa Bajric

Poley's Place, NSW
Sunday 6 Oct 2019
10:00AM

Kevin Sullivan

Crown Hotel - Wentworth, Australia, NSW
Sunday 6 Oct 2019
12:00PM

Destiny Band Oz

Legerwood Hall, TAS
Sunday 6 Oct 2019
1:30PM

Lindsay Butler & Shaza Leigh with The Butler Showband

Queanbeyan Tigers Club, NSW
Sunday 6 Oct 2019
2:00PM

Hillbilly Goats

Springwood Lions CLub, QLD
Sunday 6 Oct 2019
3:00PM

Kevin Sullivan

Edge Hotel - Buronga, Australia, NSW
Sunday 6 Oct 2019
8:00PM

Jamie Lindsay

ANZ Stadium - NRL Grand Final, NSW
Sunday 6 Oct 2019
9:15PM

Destiny Band Oz

Water Garden Restaurant - Country Club Prospect Vale, TAS
Thursday 10 Oct 2019
7:00PM

Alice Benfer

Widgee Bush Man's Bar And Sports Ground, QLD
Friday 11 Oct 2019
10:00AM

Hillbilly Goats

Nanga Bush Camp, WA
Friday 11 Oct 2019
10:00AM

Jamie Lindsay

The Dam Hotel, NSW
Friday 11 Oct 2019
6:00PM

Fanny Lumsden

Marthaguy Hall, NSW
Friday 11 Oct 2019
6:30PM

Lyn Bowtell

Hotel Blue, 88 Lurline Street, NSW
Friday 11 Oct 2019
6:30PM

Peter Coad, Coad Sisters, & Runaway Dixie

Pt Pirie Country Music Club Hall, SA
Friday 11 Oct 2019
7:00PM

Destiny Band Oz

Oatlands School Gym, TAS
Friday 11 Oct 2019
7:30PM

Michael Waugh

Cruisin' Country 2019, NSW
Saturday 12 Oct 2019
7:30AM

Kylie Adams-Collier

Bedgerabong Showground, NSW
Saturday 12 Oct 2019
9:00AM

Dianne Lindsay

WIDGEE SHOWGROUNDS, QLD
Saturday 12 Oct 2019
9:30AM

Alice Benfer

Widgee Bush Man's Bar And Sports Ground, QLD
Saturday 12 Oct 2019
10:00AM

Dale Hooper

COTTON CAPITAL COUNTRY MUSTER - WEE WAA SHOWGROUND, NSW
Saturday 12 Oct 2019
10:00AM

Kel-Anne Brandt

Bedgerabong Country Music Campout, NSW
Saturday 12 Oct 2019
12:00PM

Jayne Denham

Radiance of the Sea, NSW
Saturday 12 Oct 2019
3:00PM

Blake O'Connor

Crusin Country, NSW
Saturday 12 Oct 2019
4:00PM

Hayley Marsten

Biloela Showgrounds, QLD
Saturday 12 Oct 2019
5:00PM

Ben Ransom

Rose Cottage Inn, ACT
Saturday 12 Oct 2019
6:30PM

Fanny Lumsden

Spring Ridge, NSW
Saturday 12 Oct 2019
6:30PM

Kalesti Butler

Emerald Golf Club, QLD
Saturday 12 Oct 2019
6:30PM

Lindsay Butler & Shaza Leigh with The Butler Showband

Cotton Capital Muster, NSW
Saturday 12 Oct 2019
7:00PM

Destiny Band Oz

Westbury RSL Club, TAS
Saturday 12 Oct 2019
7:30PM

Adam Harvey

Radiance of the Sea, NSW
Saturday 12 Oct 2019
8:00PM

Jamie Lindsay

Mingara Club, NSW
Saturday 12 Oct 2019
8:00PM

Kylie Adams-Collier

Bedgerabong Showground, NSW
Sunday 13 Oct 2019
9:00AM

Alice Benfer

Widgee Bushman's Bar And Sports Ground, QLD
Sunday 13 Oct 2019
10:00AM

Kel-Anne Brandt

Bedgerabong Country Music Campout, NSW
Sunday 13 Oct 2019
12:00PM

Destiny Band Oz

Menai Hotel, TAS
Sunday 13 Oct 2019
1:30PM

Angela Easson

The Surf Club Mooloolaba, QLD
Sunday 13 Oct 2019
2:00PM

Dale Hooper

BATHURST RSL CLUB, NSW
Sunday 13 Oct 2019
2:00PM

The Mason Boys

Hopetoun Showgrounds, VIC
Sunday 13 Oct 2019
3:45PM

Jamie Lindsay

Australian Heritage Hotel - Beer Fest, NSW
Sunday 13 Oct 2019
4:00PM

Graeme Jensen

Brothers Sports Club, QLD
Thursday 17 Oct 2019
6:30PM

Rory Phillips

Kangaroo Valley Folk Festival, NSW
Friday 18 Oct 2019
3:00PM

The Bushwackers

Kangaroo Valley Folk Festival, NSW
Friday 18 Oct 2019
3:00PM

Jamie Lindsay

Ettamogah Pub, NSW
Friday 18 Oct 2019
4:30PM

Hayley Marsten

Willie Smiths Apple Shed, TAS
Friday 18 Oct 2019
6:00PM

Taylor Pfeiffer

Belair Hotel, SA
Friday 18 Oct 2019
7:00PM

Troy Cassar-Daley

The Old Mill, SA
Friday 18 Oct 2019
7:00PM

Destiny Band Oz

Huonville Bowling Club, TAS
Friday 18 Oct 2019
7:30PM

Peter Campbell

Glen Innes Bowling Club, NSW
Friday 18 Oct 2019
7:30PM

Rory Phillips

Kangaroo Valley Folk Festival, NSW
Saturday 19 Oct 2019
8:30AM

The Bushwackers

Kangaroo Valley Folk Festival, NSW
Saturday 19 Oct 2019
8:30AM

Alice Benfer

Imbil Town And Country Bakery, QLD
Saturday 19 Oct 2019
10:00AM

Kylie Adams-Collier

Ariah Park Showground., NSW
Saturday 19 Oct 2019
10:00AM

Andrew Swift

Wingham, NSW
Saturday 19 Oct 2019
12:00PM

Destiny Band Oz

Ravenswood Club, TAS
Saturday 19 Oct 2019
1:00PM

Ben Ransom

Braidwood Showgrounds, NSW
Saturday 19 Oct 2019
4:00PM

Dale Hooper

TASMANIAN INDEPENDENT COUNTRY MUSIC AWARDS, TAS
Saturday 19 Oct 2019
6:00PM

Murphy's Pigs

Woodford Memorial Hall, Qld
Saturday 19 Oct 2019
7:00PM

Troy Cassar-Daley

Barossa Arts & Convention Centre, SA
Saturday 19 Oct 2019
7:00PM

Destiny Band Oz

New Norfolk Football Club, TAS
Saturday 19 Oct 2019
7:30PM

Jamie Lindsay

Club Umina, NSW
Saturday 19 Oct 2019
7:30PM

Lindsay Butler & Shaza Leigh with The Butler Showband

Burraga Community Hall, NSW
Saturday 19 Oct 2019
7:30PM

Hayley Marsten

The Royal Oak Hotel, TAS
Saturday 19 Oct 2019
8:00PM

Rory Phillips

Kangaroo Valley Folk Festival, NSW
Sunday 20 Oct 2019
8:30AM

The Bushwackers

Kangaroo Valley Folk Festival, NSW
Sunday 20 Oct 2019
8:30AM

Kylie Adams-Collier

Ariah Park Showground., NSW
Sunday 20 Oct 2019
10:00AM

Dianne Lindsay

TOUKLEY GOLF CLUB, NSW
Sunday 20 Oct 2019
12:00PM

Jamie Lindsay

Eat Street Bar - Rooty Hill RSL, NSW
Sunday 20 Oct 2019
12:00PM

Blake O'Connor

Wingham Akoostik Festival, NSW
Sunday 20 Oct 2019
12:45PM

Destiny Band Oz

Australian Italian Club, TAS
Sunday 20 Oct 2019
1:00PM

Lindsay Butler & Shaza Leigh with The Butler Showband

Ilford Hall, NSW
Sunday 20 Oct 2019
1:00PM

Ged & Trudy Hintz

Commercial Club, NSW
Sunday 20 Oct 2019
2:00PM

Kalesti Butler

Artship Yeppoon Information Centre, QLD
Sunday 20 Oct 2019
2:00PM

Taylor Pfeiffer

Pt Noarlunga Hotel, SA
Sunday 20 Oct 2019
2:00PM

Peter Coad, Coad Sisters, & Runaway Dixie

Wauchope RSL, NSW
Wednesday 23 Oct 2019
7:30PM

Jamie Lindsay

Cidery Bar - Rydges World Square, NSW
Thursday 24 Oct 2019
5:00PM

Peter Coad, Coad Sisters, & Runaway Dixie

Clarence Valley Country Music Muster, NSW
Friday 25 Oct 2019
9:00AM

Lindsay Butler & Shaza Leigh with The Butler Showband

Clarence Valley Country Muster, NSW
Friday 25 Oct 2019
4:00PM

Dani Young

Old Dubbo Gaol, NSW
Friday 25 Oct 2019
6:00PM

Hayley Marsten

Springdale Memorial Hall, NSW
Friday 25 Oct 2019
6:00PM

Fanny Lumsden

Springdale Memorial Hall, NSW
Friday 25 Oct 2019
6:30PM

Amber Lawrence

Astor Hotel Motel, NSW
Friday 25 Oct 2019
8:00PM

Jamie Lindsay

Narrabeen Sands, NSW
Friday 25 Oct 2019
8:30PM

Hayley Jensen

Huskisson Hotel, NSW
Friday 25 Oct 2019
9:00PM

Lindsay Butler & Shaza Leigh with The Butler Showband

Clarence Valley Country Muster, NSW
Saturday 26 Oct 2019
2:00PM

The Mason Boys

Bendigo Showgrounds, VIC
Saturday 26 Oct 2019
3:45PM

Alice Benfer

The Palace Hotel And Kitchen, Qld
Saturday 26 Oct 2019
5:30PM

Hayley Marsten

Gunbar Hall, NSW
Saturday 26 Oct 2019
6:00PM

Lloyd Back

Private event, QLD
Saturday 26 Oct 2019
6:00PM

Fanny Lumsden

Gunbar Hall, NSW
Saturday 26 Oct 2019
6:30PM

Graeme Jensen

Burpengary Tavern, QLD
Saturday 26 Oct 2019
6:30PM

Taylor Pfeiffer

Paradise Hotel, SA
Saturday 26 Oct 2019
6:30PM

Lyn Bowtell

The Brass Monkey, NSW
Saturday 26 Oct 2019
7:00PM

Hillbilly Goats

Club Burleigh, QLD
Saturday 26 Oct 2019
7:30PM

Amber Lawrence

Shoalhaven Bowls Club, NSW
Saturday 26 Oct 2019
8:00PM

Kevin Sullivan

Shoalhaven bowls and Rec Club, NSW
Saturday 26 Oct 2019
8:00PM

Paul Costa

Rosewood Country Roundup Music Festival, NSW
Saturday 26 Oct 2019
8:00PM

Jayne Denham

Boomerang Hotel, NSW
Saturday 26 Oct 2019
8:30PM

Lindsay Butler & Shaza Leigh with The Butler Showband

Clarence Valley Country Muster, NSW
Sunday 27 Oct 2019
12:00PM

Lyn Bowtell

Lizottes, NSW
Sunday 27 Oct 2019
1:00PM

Taylor Pfeiffer

Largs Pier Hotel, SA
Sunday 27 Oct 2019
2:30PM

Amber Lawrence

The Oaks Hotel Albion Park, NSW
Sunday 27 Oct 2019
4:00PM

Ben Ransom

Northmead Bowling Club, NSW
Sunday 27 Oct 2019
4:00PM

Kevin Sullivan

The Oaks Hotel Motel, NSW
Sunday 27 Oct 2019
4:00PM

Jamie Lindsay

New Brighton Hotel, NSW
Sunday 27 Oct 2019
9:00PM

Kel-Anne Brandt

Ettalong Diggers Club, NSW
Tuesday 29 Oct 2019
11:00AM

Gretta Ziller

The Stag & Hunter, NSW
Thursday 31 Oct 2019
6:00PM

Blake O'Connor

Saraton, NSW
Thursday 31 Oct 2019
7:00PM